
4 Results Highlights Today, 16th Could 2026: Discover all the newest Q4 outcomes 2026 updates of 3P Land Holdings, Aarcon Amenities, Anmol India, Archit Organosys, Atul Auto, Bharat Wire Ropes, Celebrity Fashions, Confidence Futuristic Energetech, Chembond Chemical compounds, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure, Artistic Castings, Captain Technocast, Delhivery, Dharani Finance, Dharani Sugars & Chemical compounds, Diffusion Engineers, Dodla Dairy, Dolphin Medical Companies, Duncan Engineering, GeeCee Ventures, Geetanjali Credit score and Capital, GEM Enviro Administration, Genus Energy Infrastructures, G M Polyplast, Grand Oak Canyons Distillery, Hind Rectifiers, Vodafone Concept, Indian Terrain Fashions, KEC Worldwide, Krishna Filament Industries, Krishna Ventures, Latent View Analytics, Maithan Alloys, Manglam World Firms, Mangalam Cement, MPF Programs, Neogen Chemical compounds, Nukleus Workplace Options, Oswal Pumps, Polytex India, Pradeep Metals, Ras Resorts & Aside Resorts, Rikhav Securities, Rishiroop, Rolex Rings, Shemaroo Leisure, Sayaji Resorts (Indore), Sportking India, Styrenix Efficiency Supplies, Systematix Securities, Tashi India, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem, UNO Minda, Valiant Organics, and Western Carriers (India).
- Could 16, 2026 21:46
The stay weblog is now closed.
- Could 16, 2026 20:45
Uno Minda Q4 revenue rises 22% to ₹326 crore, income up 18% to ₹5,336 crore
Uno Minda reported a consolidated web revenue of ₹326 crore within the fourth quarter ended March (Q4 FY26), up 22 per cent year-on-year (y-o-y) from ₹266 crore in Q4 FY25.
Consolidated income additionally grew by 18 per cent y-o-y to ₹ 5,336 crore in Q4FY26 in contrast with ₹4,528 crore in Q4FY25. This development was broad-based and high-quality, pushed by value-added options and quantity enlargement throughout our core and rising product choices, the corporate added. – Our Bureau
- Could 16, 2026 19:51
Vodafone Concept posts Rs 51,970 crore quarterly revenue after AGR dues reduction

Vodafone Concept posts Rs 51,970 crore revenue after AGR dues reassessment
Vodafone Concept stories Rs 51,970 crore Q4 revenue and turns worthwhile in FY26 after AGR dues reassessment by the telecom division.
- Could 16, 2026 19:14
NHPC web revenue rises 17% in FY26; capability addition hits report excessive
The federal government-owned hydropower firm NHPC Restricted reported a 17 per cent rise in standalone web revenue for FY 2025-26 to Rs 3,618 crore, whereas additionally recording the best annual capability addition in its historical past with the commissioning of 1,850 MW throughout three initiatives, in line with a press launch issued by the corporate on Saturday.The corporate mentioned its standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at Rs 3,618 crore throughout FY26, in comparison with Rs 3,084 crore within the earlier monetary yr. – ANI
- Could 16, 2026 18:03
Balrampur Chini Mills Q4 revenue dips 30% to Rs 160 cr, income rises 7% to Rs 1,616 cr
Sugar agency Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd has posted a 30 per cent decline in its consolidated web revenue to Rs 159.56 crore for the quarter ended March on larger bills.
Its web revenue stood at Rs 229.12 crore within the year-ago interval.
Complete earnings rose 7 per cent to Rs 1,616.23 crore through the January-March quarter of 2025-26 fiscal from Rs 1,513.16 crore within the corresponding interval of the previous yr, in line with a regulatory submitting on Friday.
Complete operational bills elevated to Rs 1,389.46 crore from Rs 1,212.02 crore.
In the course of the 2025-26 fiscal yr, web revenue fell to Rs 378.46 crore from Rs 436.92 crore within the previous yr.
Complete earnings rose to Rs 6,307.95 crore final fiscal from Rs 5,504.19 crore in 2024-25. – PTI
- Could 16, 2026 16:04
NHPC Q4 revenue grows 68percentc to Rs 1,549 cr
State-owned NHPC has posted over 68 per cent soar in consolidated web revenue at Rs 1,549.42 crore for March quarter 2025-26, supported by larger revenues.
It had logged a revenue of Rs 919.63 crore within the year-ago interval, the corporate mentioned in an alternate submitting on Friday.
Complete earnings through the interval elevated to Rs 3,120.52 crore from Rs 2,557.71 crore in fourth quarter of 2024-25.
Annual web revenue was at Rs 4,220.46 crore as towards Rs 3,411.73 crore. Complete earnings was at Rs 12,686.09 crore as in comparison with Rs 11,614.61 crore earlier.
The corporate’s board additionally authorised last dividend of 21 paise per fairness share for FY26. – PTI
- Could 16, 2026 15:29
Styrenix Q4 revenue surges 58% on margin restoration
Styrenix Efficiency Supplies Ltd. reported a pointy rise in quarterly revenue on Friday, with standalone web revenue leaping 58 per cent year-on-year to ₹84.3 crore within the fourth quarter of FY26, in comparison with ₹53.2 crore in the identical interval final yr. EBITDA margins expanded considerably to 19.2 per cent from 11.8 per cent, pushed by decrease enter prices and improved working effectivity.
Quarterly standalone income from operations declined 6.5 per cent to ₹656.4 crore from ₹701.7 crore in Q4 FY25, whereas whole earnings got here in at ₹658.4 crore. Regardless of the income dip, value of products bought fell sharply to ₹450.8 crore from ₹520 crore, enabling the sturdy margin enchancment.
For the complete monetary yr FY26, standalone income stood at ₹2,640.3 crore towards ₹2,744.4 crore in FY25. Annual EBITDA grew to ₹369.7 crore with a margin of 14 per cent, up from 12.9 per cent. Full-year PAT rose marginally to ₹234.3 crore from ₹232.2 crore.
On a consolidated foundation, which incorporates the Thailand subsidiary acquired in January 2025, full-year income jumped to ₹3,438 crore from ₹2,982 crore. Nonetheless, consolidated PAT fell to ₹182.8 crore from ₹233.4 crore, weighed down by larger depreciation of ₹114.1 crore and elevated finance prices following the acquisition.
Managing Director Rahul R. Agrawal mentioned the corporate accomplished its first full monetary yr of operations on the Map Ta Phut plant in Thailand on a constructive observe and expanded its gross sales presence to Japan, South Korea, and Vietnam. A Section I capability enlargement of fifty,000 TPA for ABS in India is at the moment underway and progressing on schedule.
Standalone gross sales quantity for FY26 was 195,000 tonnes, up from 185,400 tonnes in FY25.
- Could 16, 2026 15:26
Western Carriers posts ₹388 crore web revenue for FY26, income crosses ₹1,829 crore
Western Carriers (India) Restricted on Saturday reported a standalone web revenue of ₹388.16 million for the complete yr ended March 31, 2026, down sharply from ₹651.28 million within the earlier yr. Income from operations rose 6 per cent year-on-year to ₹18,292.38 million from ₹17,257.20 million.
The Board of Administrators authorised the audited standalone and consolidated monetary outcomes at a gathering held as we speak in Kolkata, which commenced at 12:15 PM and concluded at 1:55 PM. The outcomes had been audited by M/s. D C Dharewa & Co., Chartered Accountants, who issued an unmodified opinion on each standalone and consolidated statements.
For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, standalone income from operations stood at ₹4,957.16 million, up from ₹4,285.79 million in the identical quarter final yr. Nonetheless, quarterly web revenue declined to ₹82.60 million from ₹140.79 million, reflecting rising operational prices. Complete operational bills for the complete yr climbed to ₹16,149.54 million from ₹14,897.51 million.
Profit earlier than tax for the complete yr fell to ₹527.51 million from ₹878.33 million, with finance prices declining to ₹184.53 million from ₹215.13 million. Fundamental earnings per share for the yr stood at ₹3.81, in comparison with ₹7.16 in FY25.
On the steadiness sheet, whole belongings grew to ₹12,054.84 million from ₹11,036.27 million. The corporate’s whole fairness elevated to ₹8,670.23 million. Present borrowings rose to ₹2,107.52 million from ₹1,533.37 million a yr in the past.
Concerning IPO proceeds, out of the web ₹3,629.38 million raised, ₹913 million remained unutilised as of March 31, 2026, earmarked for capital expenditure on business automobiles and containers, and quickly parked in mounted deposits. The consolidated outcomes are near-identical to standalone figures, as affiliate firms contributed a negligible revenue of ₹0.01 million.
- Could 16, 2026 15:24
Rolex Rings posts ₹141.1 crore full-year revenue regardless of Q4 loss on distinctive cost
Rolex Rings Restricted reported a web revenue of ₹1,410.98 million for the yr ended March 31, 2026, down from ₹1,739.97 million within the earlier yr, as a one-time distinctive cost of ₹516.41 million weighed on annual earnings.
The corporate swung to a web lack of ₹1.49 million within the January–March 2026 quarter, in comparison with a revenue of ₹546.39 million in the identical quarter final yr. The quarterly loss was pushed by an distinctive expense of ₹491.95 million associated to the ultimate settlement of a Proper to Recompense (RoR) declare from a consortium of banks, stemming from a company debt restructuring concluded in 2013. The corporate paid ₹1,010 million to settle the matter in full through the quarter.
Full-year income from operations stood at ₹11,434.95 million, marginally decrease than ₹11,548.02 million in FY2025. Complete earnings for the yr got here in at ₹11,937.48 million towards ₹11,832.66 million beforehand.
On the steadiness sheet, whole belongings grew to ₹13,711.46 million from ₹12,822.08 million a yr in the past. The corporate is now debt-free on short-term borrowings, having absolutely repaid ₹141.09 million through the yr. Money and money equivalents rose to ₹693.06 million from ₹488.81 million.
Working money stream for the yr was ₹1,895.85 million, in comparison with ₹2,272.44 million in FY2025.
The board had individually authorised a share buyback of as much as 10 million fairness shares at ₹180 per share, for a complete outlay not exceeding ₹1,800 million, topic to shareholder approval.
- Could 16, 2026 15:18
Indian Terrain posts ₹377.67 cr income in FY26, narrows losses
Indian Terrain Fashions Restricted reported income from operations of ₹377.67 crore for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, up from ₹340.60 crore within the earlier yr, a development of about 11 per cent.
The corporate considerably narrowed its web loss to ₹4.91 crore in FY26 from ₹42.66 crore in FY25, marking a considerable turnaround. Pre-tax revenue for the complete yr stood at ₹2.71 crore towards a pre-tax lack of ₹41.01 crore within the prior yr. Complete earnings for the yr got here in at ₹381.81 crore versus ₹345.36 crore beforehand.
For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, income from operations rose to ₹106.53 crore from ₹89.53 crore in the identical quarter final yr. Nonetheless, the corporate reported a web lack of ₹0.90 crore for the quarter, in comparison with a lack of ₹2.17 crore in Q4 FY25, with a deferred tax cost of ₹4.44 crore weighing on the underside line.
Complete belongings stood at ₹438.98 crore as of March 31, 2026. Commerce receivables elevated to ₹247.51 crore from ₹236.64 crore, whereas money and equivalents fell sharply to ₹0.05 crore from ₹12.85 crore a yr in the past. Brief-term borrowings remained elevated at ₹83.60 crore.
The corporate additionally recognised a provision of ₹3.95 crore through the yr towards curiosity on delayed funds to MSME distributors beneath the MSMED Act.
- Could 16, 2026 15:14
Aarti Drugs posts 7% income development in FY26, PAT jumps 16%
Aarti Drugs Restricted on Saturday reported consolidated income of ₹2,567.7 crore for FY26, up 7 per cent from ₹2,403.4 crore in FY25, pushed by sturdy efficiency in its formulations and specialty chemical compounds segments. Profit after tax rose 16 per cent year-on-year to ₹194.9 crore, although EBITDA margins edged decrease by 50 foundation factors to 12.1 per cent.
For the fourth quarter of FY26, income got here in at ₹721.1 crore, rising 6 per cent over Q4 FY25 and 20 per cent over Q3 FY26. EBITDA was practically flat year-on-year at ₹96.6 crore, whereas PAT declined 12 per cent to ₹55.3 crore in comparison with Q4 FY25, partly as a result of start-up prices at its new Sayakha facility and weak point within the home antibiotics market.
The Sayakha facility reached a run-rate of roughly 1,000 tonnes per thirty days in March 2026, although momentary ammonia shortages slowed the ramp-up. The corporate mentioned the power has now moved right into a extra secure working part.
Amongst enterprise segments, formulations grew 33 per cent and specialty chemical compounds 37 per cent year-on-year for FY26, whereas the core API phase posted modest 2 per cent development. The regulated market’s share of whole enterprise rose from 66 per cent in FY25 to 73 per cent in FY26, and export contribution elevated from 35 per cent to 38 per cent.
CFO and COO Adhish Patil famous that pricing stress in choose API segments persevered by way of the primary half of FY26 however started stabilizing from September 2025. Uncooked materials prices and logistics bills additionally rose as a result of provide chain disruptions linked to geopolitical tensions in West Asia.
The Mumbai-based firm, which operates 14 manufacturing amenities throughout Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Himachal Pradesh, mentioned regulatory filings and approvals within the EU and US stay a strategic precedence. Administration expressed expectations of significant enchancment in profitability and return ratios in FY27.
- Could 16, 2026 15:10
Bharat Wire Ropes posts ₹72.46 crore web revenue for FY26
Bharat Wire Ropes Restricted on Saturday reported a web revenue of ₹72.46 crore for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, marginally larger than ₹72.30 crore within the earlier yr. The board authorised the audited monetary outcomes at its a hundred and fortieth board assembly held on the firm’s Mumbai workplace.
Income from operations for the complete yr stood at ₹590.54 crore, down from ₹619.32 crore in FY25. Complete earnings for the yr got here in at ₹591.56 crore towards ₹620.12 crore a yr in the past. For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the corporate posted a web revenue of ₹16.46 crore on income from operations of ₹141.48 crore.
The board really useful a last dividend on 38,266 unlisted 0.01% Obligatory Convertible Desire Shares at face worth of ₹10 every, topic to shareholder approval on the upcoming Annual Basic Assembly.
Fundamental earnings per share for FY26 stood at ₹10.57 towards ₹10.59 within the prior yr. The corporate’s whole fairness rose to ₹810.83 crore from ₹736.58 crore. Complete borrowings declined through the yr, with certified borrowings falling from ₹79.65 crore to ₹35.19 crore. The corporate confirmed it doesn’t qualify as a Massive Company beneath SEBI’s framework.
- Could 16, 2026 15:08
LatentView Analytics posts 16.5% income soar, reappoints key Administrators
Latent View Analytics Restricted on Saturday reported consolidated income from operations of ₹10,601.92 million for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, an increase of roughly 25 per cent over ₹8,478.43 million within the prior yr. Web revenue for the complete yr got here in at ₹2,021.24 million, up from ₹1,734.97 million a yr earlier.
For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the Chennai-based analytics agency posted income of ₹2,886.18 million towards ₹2,321.77 million in the identical interval final yr. Quarterly web revenue stood at ₹550.62 million. Fundamental earnings per share for the complete yr had been ₹9.59, in comparison with ₹8.45 beforehand.
The board, which met on Saturday and concluded at 2:00 PM IST, authorised the audited standalone and consolidated monetary outcomes for FY2026. Worth Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP issued unmodified audit opinions on each units of outcomes.
On the governance entrance, the board authorised a number of reappointments topic to shareholder approval. Impartial administrators Dr. R. Raghuttama Rao and Mr. Reed Cundiff had been every proposed for a second five-year time period starting July 23, 2026. Entire-time administrators Mr. A.V. Venkatraman and Ms. Pramadwathi Jandhyala — who’re spouses and co-founders of the corporate — had been every proposed for one other five-year time period starting August 5, 2026. BDO India LLP was reappointed as inner auditors for FY2027 and FY2028.
One unresolved matter flagged by auditors issues a dispute between the corporate and promoting shareholders of Resolution Level Non-public Restricted over the acquisition consideration for the remaining 20 per cent fairness stake. The sellers have claimed ₹2,203.30 million, whereas the corporate estimates its most legal responsibility at ₹703.46 million. The matter stays pending decision.
Subsequent to the yr finish, the corporate’s US subsidiary executed a SAFE Notes settlement for a strategic funding of roughly ₹279.98 million in Healtheon AI Inc., a healthcare AI agency.
- Could 16, 2026 12:18
Aaron Industries stories ₹679.74 lakh web revenue for FY26, declares ₹0.50 dividend
Aaron Industries Restricted on Saturday reported a web revenue of ₹679.74 lakh for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, down from ₹824.32 lakh within the earlier yr. The Surat-based producer additionally really useful a last dividend of ₹0.50 per fairness share — a 5 per cent payout on the face worth of ₹10 every — topic to shareholder approval on the upcoming Annual Basic Assembly.
The board authorised the audited standalone monetary outcomes at a gathering held on the firm’s registered workplace in Udhana, Surat, which commenced at 11:30 AM and concluded at 12:05 PM.
Income from operations rose to ₹9,200.50 lakh in FY26 from ₹7,793.05 lakh in FY25, reflecting development of roughly 18 per cent. Profit earlier than tax, nonetheless, declined marginally to ₹1,142.12 lakh from ₹1,186.36 lakh. Complete bills elevated to ₹8,078.59 lakh from ₹6,628.67 lakh, with value of supplies consumed rising sharply to ₹6,370.73 lakh from ₹4,985.84 lakh.
The corporate operates two segments. The Elevator Division generated income of ₹6,899.01 lakh, whereas the Metal Sharpening Division contributed ₹2,301.49 lakh. The Metal Sharpening Division continued to report a phase lack of ₹1,427.32 lakh for the yr.
On the steadiness sheet, whole belongings stood at ₹9,117.84 lakh as of March 31, 2026, up from ₹8,282.42 lakh a yr earlier. Complete fairness improved to ₹4,861.22 lakh from ₹4,302.97 lakh.
The statutory auditor, D C Jariwala & Co., issued an unmodified opinion on the monetary outcomes. The corporate famous that through the quarter ended September 30, 2025, it issued bonus shares in a 1:1 ratio, doubling the paid-up fairness share capital to ₹2,094.65 lakh. Earnings per share for the complete yr stood at ₹3.27 on a restated foundation.
- Could 16, 2026 12:15
Amber Enterprises crosses ₹12,000 cr income mark in FY26
Amber Enterprises India Restricted reported consolidated income of ₹12,186 crore for the monetary yr ended thirty first March 2026, a 22 per cent enhance over the earlier yr, the corporate introduced on Saturday.
Working EBITDA for FY26 stood at ₹970 crore, additionally up 22 per cent year-on-year. Adjusted revenue after tax got here in at ₹338 crore, rising 22 per cent over the earlier yr’s adjusted determine. The corporate famous that these adjusted PAT numbers exclude a one-off distinctive impairment associated to its funding in Shivalik and share of lack of a three way partnership, totalling ₹112 crore for FY26.
For the fourth quarter alone, income reached ₹4,148 crore, up 10 per cent from the identical interval final yr. Q4 working EBITDA grew 15 per cent to ₹362 crore, whereas adjusted PAT for the quarter rose 27 per cent to ₹162 crore.
Throughout its three divisions, the Electronics phase was the strongest performer, posting 49 per cent income development in FY26. The Client Durables division grew 14 per cent regardless of what the corporate described as a difficult room air conditioner season. The Railway Sub-systems and Defence division recorded 19 per cent development, backed by an order guide of over ₹2,600 crore.
In the course of the yr, Amber expanded its electronics enterprise by way of stake purchases in three firms — Shogini Technoarts, a printed circuit board producer; Energy-One, which makes photo voltaic inverters, UPS methods and EV chargers; and Unitronics, an Israel-based industrial automation options supplier.
The corporate additionally secured approvals beneath the Electronics Part Manufacturing Scheme for PCB manufacturing and obtained land allotments totalling 116 acres close to Jewar Airport in Uttar Pradesh for new manufacturing amenities.
Managing Director Daljit Singh referred to as FY26 a “exceptional yr” for the corporate by way of each development and efficiency.
- Could 16, 2026 12:12
Symphony Restricted posts sharp income and revenue decline in FY26, takes Australia writedown
Symphony Restricted, the Ahmedabad-based air cooler producer, reported a steep fall in income and profitability for FY2025-26, with consolidated income from operations dropping 28 per cent year-on-year to ₹1,131 crore from ₹1,576 crore. EBITDA fell 60 per cent to ₹128 crore, with margins contracting 8.8 share factors to 11.3 per cent. Profit earlier than distinctive objects stood at ₹149 crore, down 54 per cent.
The March 2026 quarter was equally weak. Consolidated quarterly income fell 31 per cent to ₹338 crore, whereas standalone income dropped 46 per cent to ₹199 crore. Standalone EBITDA for the quarter declined 66 per cent, with margins narrowing to 17 per cent.
The corporate attributed the standalone underperformance to a excessive base impact from March 2025, which had benefited from spillover demand in December 2024. Home channel companions remained cautious as a result of stock overhangs, and export income was dented by geopolitical tensions within the Center East. Administration famous early indicators of restoration from April, pushed by favorable climate in South and West India, although summer season demand within the North and Northeast had but to choose up.
In a major write-off, Symphony took impairments of roughly ₹298 crore at standalone stage and ₹259 crore at consolidated stage associated to its Australian subsidiary, Local weather Applied sciences Pty Ltd (CTPL). The corporate cited extended weak point in Australia’s housing and building sector, regulatory headwinds on gas-based merchandise, and poor monetary efficiency as causes for the reset. It confirmed no additional capital can be deployed in Australian operations past already-approved commitments.
The board additionally authorised acquisition of CTPL’s mental property rights for roughly ₹23 crore and 100 per cent fairness in Bonaire USA LLC for roughly ₹30 crore, each funded from inner treasury.
Regardless of the troublesome yr, the board proposed a last dividend of ₹5 per share, taking the entire FY26 dividend payout to roughly ₹62 crore.
- Could 16, 2026 12:09
Balrampur Chini Mills posts larger income however income dip in Q4FY26
Balrampur Chini Mills Restricted (BCML) reported a 6.67 per cent rise in quarterly income from operations to ₹1,603.99 crore in Q4FY26, up from ₹1,503.68 crore a yr earlier. Nonetheless, income fell sharply, with whole complete earnings declining 30.25 per cent to ₹157.23 crore on a consolidated foundation.
EBITDA for the quarter dropped 22.03 per cent to ₹284.79 crore, reflecting stress from larger enter prices. The U.P. authorities raised sugarcane costs by roughly 8 per cent year-on-year, from ₹370 per quintal to ₹400 per quintal, squeezing margins. Distillery phase outcomes had been additionally weak, as ethanol procurement costs from juice and B-heavy routes remained unchanged for three consecutive years.
For the complete yr FY26, income grew 15.80 per cent to ₹6,271.15 crore, whereas EBITDA rose 5.26 per cent to ₹741.28 crore. Full-year whole complete earnings, nonetheless, fell 13.33 per cent to ₹380.35 crore on a consolidated foundation.
On the operational entrance, sugarcane crushing for the quarter was roughly 1.6 per cent larger year-on-year at 622.2 lakh quintals. For the complete season, the corporate crushed round 1,043 lakh quintals, up 5.2 per cent over the earlier season. Gross sugar restoration earlier than diversion stood at 11.59 per cent in Q4FY26, decrease by round 9 foundation factors.
The corporate expects to export roughly 0.7 MMT out of its allotted export quota of 1.58 MMT, as the federal government has banned sugar exports till thirtieth September 2026. India’s web sugar manufacturing publish ethanol diversion is estimated at 28 MMT, with closing inventory projected at 4.3 MMT.
BCML’s 80,000-tonne PLA (Poly Lactic Acid) plant, India’s first, is predicted to start operations in Q3FY27 at a revised capital expenditure of ₹3,080 crore. The board has authorised elevating ₹450 crore by way of preferential fairness shares, with promoters contributing ₹193 crore of that quantity with out diluting their stake.
- Could 16, 2026 12:07
Celebrity Fashions posts ₹15.72 Cr loss for FY2026, cites US tariff affect
Celebrity Fashions Restricted reported a web lack of ₹15.72 crores for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, in comparison with a lack of ₹18.26 crores within the earlier yr. .
Income from operations rose to ₹172.06 crores in FY2026 from ₹165.26 crores in FY2025, a modest enchancment of about 4 per cent. Nonetheless, whole bills remained elevated at ₹188.20 crores towards whole earnings of ₹172.48 crores, conserving the corporate within the crimson for the yr.
The corporate disclosed that US tariffs on Indian imports, efficient from April 2, 2025, pressured it to increase extra reductions and worth reductions to retain clients. Although US authorities later withdrew the extra tariff, clients didn’t reverse the reductions already negotiated. The cumulative affect of those concessions amounted to ₹18.70 crores for the complete yr and ₹7.01 crores for the fourth quarter alone.
For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the corporate posted a lack of ₹1.62 crores on income of ₹43.49 crores.
The steadiness sheet reveals accrued losses of ₹54.93 crores as at March 31, 2026, towards ₹39.13 crores a yr earlier. Complete belongings contracted to ₹111.60 crores from ₹147.03 crores. On a constructive observe, working money stream improved sharply to ₹30.74 crores from ₹3.07 crores, pushed primarily by reductions in receivables and stock.
- Could 16, 2026 11:55
Textile main Arvind Q4 revenue rises 6% to ₹160 crore; board broadcasts ₹4.5/share dividend

Textile main Arvind Q4 revenue rises 6% to ₹160 crore; board broadcasts ₹4.5/share dividend
Arvind Restricted stories Q4 revenue development of 6% to ₹160 crore and broadcasts ₹4.50/share dividend for FY26.
- Could 16, 2026 11:54
ITC Resorts Q4 web jumps 23% at ₹317 crore, plans to accumulate Zuri Resorts and Resorts

ITC Resorts Q4 web jumps 23% at ₹317 crore, plans to accumulate Zuri Resorts and Resorts
ITC Resorts stories 23% Q4 web revenue enhance, plans to accumulate Zuri Resorts and Resorts for ₹205 crore.
- Could 16, 2026 11:52
Thangamayil Jewelry Q4 revenue at ₹142 crore, flags gold demand threat on PM name

Thangamayil Jewelry Q4 revenue at ₹142 crore, flags gold demand threat on PM name
Thangamayil Jewelry stories ₹142 crore Q4 revenue, pushed by sturdy gross sales, however warns of potential demand decline as a result of coverage adjustments.
- Could 16, 2026 11:52
Tata Metal revenue greater than doubles to ₹2,965 crore in Q4 on higher realisation

Tata Metal revenue greater than doubles to ₹2,965 crore in Q4 on higher realisation
Tata Metal’s Q4 revenue greater than doubles to ₹2,965 crore, with a ₹4 per share dividend introduced amid sturdy income development.
- Could 16, 2026 10:24
ABD posts report annual revenue, flags Q4 PAT dip on tax hit

ABD Q4 Results: PAT falls on tax hit, FY26 revenue hits report excessive
ABD stories report annual revenue regardless of Q4 PAT dip as a result of tax prices; sturdy income development and increasing worldwide presence famous.
- Could 16, 2026 10:23
Pearl World clears ₹5,000 crore income mark, posts report revenue in FY26

Pearl World clears ₹5,000 crore income mark, posts report revenue in FY26
Pearl World achieves ₹5,025 crore income in FY26, marking report income and highest quarterly income of ₹1,314 crore.
- Could 16, 2026 10:15
Wheels India posts 51% rise in Q4 consolidated web revenue; income crosses ₹5,000-cr milestone in FY26

Wheels India posts 51% rise in Q4 consolidated web revenue; income crosses ₹5,000-cr milestone in FY26
Wheels India Ltd, the Chennai-based automotive element producer, reported a 51 per cent enhance in consolidated web revenue to ₹58 crore within the fourth quarter ended March 31, 2026 over ₹38 crore for the corresponding quarter final yr. Income was up 22 per cent to ₹1,564 crore (₹1,371 crore).
- Could 16, 2026 10:13
LT Meals posts 26% income soar in FY26, however margins slip on US tariff affect

LT Meals FY26 income rises 26%; margins hit by US tariff affect
LT Meals Restricted reported a 26% year-on-year soar in consolidated income to ₹11,023 crore for the monetary yr ended March 31, 2026, pushed by broad-based development throughout geographies.
- Could 16, 2026 10:12
Alembic Prescription drugs Q4 web revenue rises 29% to ₹202 crore

Alembic Prescription drugs Q4 revenue jumps 29%, broadcasts Rs 12 dividend
Alembic Prescription drugs reported a 29% rise in Q4 web revenue to Rs 202.7 crore and really useful a Rs 12 dividend for FY26.
- Could 16, 2026 10:11
Fujiyama Energy Programs posts 87.5% income soar, commissions 2,000 MW Ratlam photo voltaic plant

Fujiyama Energy Programs posts 87.5% income soar, commissions 2,000 MW Ratlam photo voltaic plant
Fujiyama Energy Programs stories 87.5% income development and commissions a 2,000 MW photo voltaic plant in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh.
- Could 16, 2026 10:04
Patel Engineering Q4 web revenue greater than doubles to ₹71 cr

Patel Engineering Q4 web revenue greater than doubles to ₹71 cr
Patel Engineering has posted an over two-fold soar in consolidated web revenue at Rs 71.49 crore through the March quarter, primarily on account of diminished bills.
- Could 16, 2026 10:02
GMDC Q4 revenue falls 14%; FY26 earnings lifted by ₹522 cr GST-linked ITC good points

GMDC Q4 revenue falls 14%, sees ₹522 Cr GST-linked ITC increase in FY26
Weak spot in core mining operations offset sturdy development within the firm’s energy gross sales through the March quarter.
- Could 16, 2026 09:54
JSW Metal shares erase early good points, brokerages optimistic after Q4 outcomes
JSW Metal shares erase early good points, brokerages optimistic after Q4 outcomes
JSW Metal shares soar to a 52-week excessive after sturdy Q4 earnings, boosting enlargement optimism amongst brokerages.
- Could 16, 2026 09:53
TMPV shares acquire over 5% as India PV power offsets JLR issues in Q4, brokerages divided

TMPV shares acquire over 5% as India PV power offsets JLR issues in Q4, brokerages divided
Tata Motors Passenger Autos shares rise over 8% as sturdy India gross sales offset Jaguar Land Rover issues; brokerages divided on outlook.
- Could 16, 2026 09:52
Foxconn initiatives 30% capex development in 2026 amid sturdy AI demand
Foxconn initiatives 30% capex development in 2026 amid sturdy AI demand
Foxconn anticipates over 30% capital expenditure development in 2026, pushed by sturdy AI and cloud demand.
Printed on Could 16, 2026
Source link
#Results #Highlights #Today #16th #Profit #surge #Uno #Minda #NHPC #Styrenix #Aarti #Drugs #LatentView #Analytics #Vodafone #Concept #Symphony #Celebrity #Fashions #Balrampur #Chini #disappoint


